Gruppi di ricerca attuali : | ALMASTY ALSOC APR BD CIAN ComplexNetworks DECISION DELYS LFI MOCAH MoVe NPA PEQUAN PolSys QI RO SMA SYEL |
Gruppi precedenti : | ACASA AnimatLab MALIRE MLIA Phare REGAL SALSA SPI SPIRAL Whisper |
Argomenti di ricerca precedenti : | ANP APA ASIM CALFOR OASIS RP SPI SRC SYSDEF |
- FRADET Nathan : “Deep Learning for Symbolic Music Modeling”, relatore Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, difesa 03/14/2024.
- LEICHTLE Dominik : “Security and Efficiency of Delegated Quantum Computing”, relatore Antoine JOUX, difesa 02/23/2024.
- JEYASOTHY Adulam : “Interprétabilité des modèles en apprentissage automatique”, relatore Marie-Jeanne LESOT, Christophe MARSALA, difesa 02/20/2024.
- HUANG Yining : “Digital twin for the dynamic orchestration of autonomous and embedded systems”, relatore Jacques MALENFANT, difesa 02/08/2024.
- WLADDIMIRO Daniel : “Dynamic Adaptation in Stream Processing System”, relatore Pierre SENS, difesa 01/08/2024.
- SHAMS Parham : “Procedures based on Exchanges and new Relaxations of Envy-Freeness in Fair Division of Indivisible Goods”, relatore Aurélie BEYNIER, Nicolas MAUDET, difesa 12/21/2023.
- OUDRHIRI Ali : “Performance of a Neural Network Accelerator Architecture and its Optimization Using a Pipeline-Based Approach”, relatore Alix MUNIER, difesa 12/20/2023.
- PRÉBET Rémi : “Connectivity in real algebraic sets: algorithms and applications”, relatore Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, difesa 12/20/2023.
- VAILLAUD Hugo Nicolas : “Algorithms for the Search of a Moving Air Target with a Radar Onboard an Airborne Platform”, relatore Claire HANEN, difesa 12/15/2023.
- BAUDIN Alexis : “Static and temporal cliques: enumeration and community detection algorithms”, relatore Clémence MAGNIEN, Lionel TABOURIER, difesa 12/14/2023.
- ANGRISANI Armando : “The disparate impact of noise on quantum learning algorithms”, relatore Elham KASHEFI, difesa 12/11/2023.
- HERNANDEZ Jérôme : “Facilitating the Development of Game-Based Evaluations: Exploration of Behavioral Profile Recognition and Soft Skills of an Individual Through Gamified Situational Judgment Tests”, relatore Thibault CARRON, difesa 12/11/2023.
- DUPONT Robin : “Conception de modèles d'Apprentissage profond pour objets connectés”, relatore Hichem SAHBI, difesa 12/08/2023.
- MA Yao : “Quantum Hardware Security and Near-term Applications”, relatore Elham KASHEFI, difesa 12/04/2023.
- MARULANDA ACOSTA Valentina : “Quantum Key Distribution through atmospheric turbulence: secure satellite-to-ground links”, relatore Eleni DIAMANTI, difesa 12/04/2023.
- PONT Mathieu : “Analysis of Ensembles of Topological Descriptors”, relatore Julien TIERNY, difesa 12/01/2023.
- CHAHAL Jamy : “Multi-drones patrol and observation of mobile targets”, relatore Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, difesa 11/30/2023.
- GEREST Matthieu : “Using Block Low-Rank compression in mixed precision for sparse direct linear solvers”, relatore Fabienne JÉZÉQUEL, difesa 11/08/2023.
- TALEB Abdul Rahman : “Secure and Verified Cryptographic Implementations in the Random Probing Model”, relatore Damien VERGNAUD, difesa 11/07/2023.
- DURAND Martin : “Axiomatic and computational aspects of discrete optimization problems in collective settings”, relatore Fanny PASCUAL, difesa 10/23/2023.
- DALYAC Constantin : “Analogue randomized benchmarking of Pasqal quantum processors”, relatore Elham KASHEFI, difesa 10/20/2023.
- ROMERA Thomas : “Algorithm-Architecture Adaptation for Optical Flow on Embedded GPUs”, relatore Lionel LACASSAGNE, difesa 10/13/2023.
- MBA Mathieu Leonel : “Automatic generation of distributed hardware platforms for signal processing applications”, relatore Bertrand GRANADO, Paulin MELATAGIA YONTA, difesa 09/26/2023.
- BOVE Clara : “Design and evaluation of explanation user interfaces for complex machine-learning systems”, relatore Marie-Jeanne LESOT, difesa 09/15/2023.
- GUIFO FODJO Yvan : “Separation of concerns in extended compartmental models”, relatore Mikal ZIANE, Samuel BOWONG, difesa 09/15/2023.
- LE PELLETIER DE WOILLEMONT Pierre : “Simulation Of Diverse Human Play-Styles In Video Games: A Reinforcement Learning Approach”, relatore Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, difesa 09/11/2023.
- PANTIN Jérémie : “Detection and semantic characterisation of textual outliers”, relatore Christophe MARSALA, difesa 09/11/2023.
- VINCENT Marc : “Reinforcement Learning for Multi-Function Radar Resource Management”, relatore Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, difesa 09/08/2023.
- PROSPERI Laurent : “Varda: a language for programming distributed systems by composition”, relatore Mesaac MAKPANGOU, difesa 09/05/2023.
- SYED Mohammad Imran : “Wireless passive measurements: tool, redundancy, measurements, and analyses”, relatore Anne FLADENMULLER, difesa 09/05/2023.
- FONTES REBELLO Gabriel Antonio : “Payment Channel Networks with Resource-constrained Devices”, relatore Maria POTOP-BUTUCARU, Luís Henrique MACIEL KOSMALSKI COSTA, difesa 07/12/2023.
- LÉCUYER Fabrice : “Ordering nodes to scale to large real-world networks”, relatore Lionel TABOURIER, difesa 07/06/2023.
- MARTINEZ Florette : “Mathematical studies of arithmetical pseudo-random numbers generators”, relatore Damien VERGNAUD, difesa 07/04/2023.
- VALLADE Vincent : “Contributions to the parallel resolution of the SAT problem”, relatore Souheib BAARIR, Fabrice KORDON, difesa 06/27/2023.
- SENEL Bérat : “Orchestration de conteneurs pour l'edge cloud”, relatore Olivier FOURMAUX, difesa 06/23/2023.
- DESCHAMPS Sébastien : “Deep Active Learning for Visual Recognition with Few Examples”, relatore Hichem SAHBI, difesa 06/15/2023.
- GOUEL Matthieu : “Internet-Scale Route Tracing Capture and Analysis”, relatore Olivier FOURMAUX, difesa 06/12/2023.
- SPYROU Theofilos : “Functional safety and reliability of neuromorphic computing systems”, relatore Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, difesa 06/07/2023.
- BOURNIAS Ilias : “Design space exploration of image processing algorithms on FPGAs”, relatore Roselyne CHOTIN, Lionel LACASSAGNE, difesa 06/02/2023.
- HATIA Saalik : “Leveraging formal specification to implement a database backend”, relatore Marc SHAPIRO, difesa 06/01/2023.
- ALLÈGRE Olivier Sylvain : “Adapting the Prerequisite Structure to the Learner in Student Modeling”, relatore Vanda LUENGO, difesa 05/17/2023.
- WILHELM Daniel : “Causal broadcast algorithms for dynamic distributed systems”, relatore Pierre SENS, difesa 05/17/2023.
- HOURCADE Hugo : “Enumération de motifs temporels”, relatore Emmanuel CHAILLOUX, difesa 05/16/2023.
- GARBAY Thomas : “ZIP-CNN”, relatore Bertrand GRANADO, difesa 05/13/2023.
- MARTIN Benoît : “TTCC: Transaction Turn Causal Consistency”, relatore Mesaac MAKPANGOU, difesa 04/21/2023.
- LOPEZ DAWN Ricardo : “Stochastic modeling and data analysis for information dissemination in online social platforms”, relatore Anastasios GIOVANIDIS, difesa 03/22/2023.
- TYDRICHOVA Magdaléna : “Structural and algorithmic aspects of preference domain restrictions in collective decision making: contributions to the study of single-peaked and Euclidean preferences”, relatore Olivier SPANJAARD, difesa 03/21/2023.
- DUCOUSSO Rieul : “Securing access to and from devices in a RISC-V multicore architecture used for virtualization”, relatore Emmanuelle ENCRENAZ, difesa 03/15/2023.
- DOUWES Constance : “On the environmental impact of deep generative models for audio”, relatore Jean-Pierre BRIOT, difesa 03/10/2023.
- GARCIA FONTÁN Jorge : “Singularity and stability analysis of vision-based controllers”, relatore Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, difesa 01/24/2023.
- LE BOUDER Gabriel : “Memory-Optimization for Self-Stabilizing Distributed Algorithms”, relatore Franck PETIT, Lélia BLIN, difesa 01/06/2023.
- CIVIT Pierre : “Specification of dynamic probabilistic secure distributed systems”, relatore Maria POTOP-BUTUCARU, difesa 12/15/2022.
- KHACEF Kahina : “Trade-off Between Security and Scalability in Blockchain Systems”, relatore Salima BENBERNOU, difesa 12/09/2022.
- VU Trung Hieu : “Certificats exacts de positivité pour l'optimisation polynomiale ”, relatore Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, difesa 12/09/2022.
- JANIAK Vincent : “Monitoring regional lung ventilation to predict extubation failure”, relatore Andrea PINNA, difesa 12/06/2022.
- LEROY Cassandre : “Incremental elicitation combined with heuristic search for multi-objective combinatorial optimization”, relatore Patrice PERNY, difesa 12/05/2022.
- NEVES Simon : “Photonic Resources for the Implementation of Quantum Network Protocols”, relatore Eleni DIAMANTI, difesa 12/02/2022.
- CÓRDOVA MORALES David Alexis : “Blockchain application for Mesh and Ad hoc networks”, relatore Thi-Mai-Trang NGUYEN, difesa 11/30/2022.
- FILOCHE Arthur : “Variational Data Assimilation with Deep Prior. Application to Geophysical Motion Estimation”, relatore Dominique BÉRÉZIAT, difesa 11/30/2022.
- KHABAZ Sehla Nana : “Radio Resource Allocation in C-V2X: From LTE-V2X to 5G-V2X”, relatore Thi-Mai-Trang NGUYEN, difesa 11/30/2022.
- LI Songlin : “Modelling of an intelligent medical implant in its environment for functional monitoring of the spinal cord”, relatore Sylvain FERUGLIO, difesa 11/30/2022.
- DELMAS David : “Static analysis of program portability by abstract interpretation”, relatore Antoine MINÉ, difesa 11/28/2022.
- TANG Ning : “Fixed parameter tractibility of UET-UCT scheduling problems”, relatore Alix MUNIER, difesa 11/28/2022.
- NIGRON Pierre : “Effectful programs and their proofs in type theory : application to certified compilation and certified packet processing”, relatore Julia LAWALL, difesa 11/17/2022.
- YANG Furong : “”, relatore Giovanni PAU, difesa 11/02/2022.
- FERGUSON Andrew : “Exact Algorithms for Polynomial Optimisation”, relatore Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, difesa 10/24/2022.
- YEHIA Raja : “Design and optimization tools for the quantum internet”, relatore Eleni DIAMANTI, difesa 10/24/2022.
- SAULPIC David : “Approximation Algorithms and Sketches for Clustering”, relatore Christoph DÜRR, difesa 09/13/2022.
- SCIALOM Thomas : “Natural Language Generation with Reinforcement Learning”, relatore Patrick GALLINARI, difesa 07/06/2022.
- LYS Léonard : “Security and reliability of cross-chain exchanges”, relatore Maria POTOP-BUTUCARU, difesa 07/05/2022.
- SIMON Etienne : “Deep Learning for Natural Language Understanding”, relatore Vincent GUIGUE, difesa 07/05/2022.
- GRARI Vincent : “Fair machine learning”, relatore Marcin DETYNIECKI, difesa 06/22/2022.
- OLIVO Andrea : “Sécurité des protocoles quantiques de vérification de la position”, relatore Frédéric GROSSHANS, difesa 06/15/2022.
- WU David : “Optimization models for multi-stream energy consumption management”, relatore Viet Hung NGUYEN, difesa 05/20/2022.
- MARTIN Hugo : “Multi-objective optimisation and preference elicitation based on rank-dependant models and reference points”, relatore Patrice PERNY, difesa 05/18/2022.
- DE BUFALA Nicolas : “Impacts of digital automation on labor markets : an agent-based approach”, relatore Jean-Daniel KANT, difesa 05/16/2022.
- FACI Adam : “Representation, simulation and exploitation of knowledge in the conceptual graphs formalism”, relatore Marie-jeanne LESOT, difesa 04/13/2022.
- DOGEAS Konstantinos : “Minimisation de l'énergie, mouvements de données, et données incertaines: modèles et algorithmes”, relatore Evripidis BAMPIS, difesa 04/06/2022.
- COLISSON Léo : “Study of Protocols between Classical Clients and a Quantum Server”, relatore Elham KASHEFI, difesa 03/28/2022.
- SAHEL Faten : “Contribution to the modelling of crosstalk between power supplies and sensitive signals in high-density interconnection PCBs”, relatore Sylvain FERUGLIO, difesa 03/28/2022.
- ROMAN RODRIGUEZ Victor : “Quantum Optics Systems for Long-Distance Cryptography and Quantum Networks”, relatore Eleni DIAMANTI, difesa 03/25/2022.
- ROUMESTAN François : “Techniques avancées de traitement de signal et codage pour les systèmes à distribution de clé quantique sur fille optique basés sur des variables continues ”, relatore Eleni DIAMANTI, difesa 03/21/2022.
- LASSERRE Marvin : “Learning non-parametric Copula Bayesian Networks”, relatore Christophe GONZALES, difesa 03/11/2022.
- CASALS DO NASCIMENTO Arthur Henrique : “Smart Mobility - An approach using multiagent planning and coordination”, relatore Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, difesa 03/10/2022.
- FAVIER Arnaud : “Eventual Leader Elections in Dynamic Networks”, relatore Pierre SENS, difesa 03/02/2022.
- BOOTH Robert : “Measurement-based quantum computation beyond qubits”, relatore Damian MARKHAM, difesa 02/22/2022.
- KHIZAR Sadia : “Leveraging mobile devices beyond the edge toward task offloading”, relatore Marcelo DIAS DE AMORIM, difesa 02/15/2022.
- FRANCESCHI Jean-Yves : “Representation Learning and Deep Generative Modeling in Dynamical Systems”, relatore Patrick GALLINARI, difesa 02/14/2022.
- HENNEQUIN Arthur : “Performance optimisation for the LHCb experiment”, relatore Lionel LACASSAGNE, difesa 01/31/2022.
- BAAJ Ismail : “Explainability of possibilistic and fuzzy rule-based systems”, relatore Nicolas MAUDET, difesa 01/27/2022.
- CHEN Yi-Ting : “Random generation of executions of concurrent systems”, relatore Jean MAIRESSE, difesa 01/07/2022.
- DESSIMOND Boris : “”, relatore Pau GIOVANNI, difesa 12/22/2021.
- HOUHOU Sara : “Parameterised Verification from Formal Specifications of Information Systems”, relatore Pascal POIZAT, Laîd KAHLOUL, difesa 12/22/2021.
- TOUMLILT Ilyas : “Colony: A Hybrid Consistency System for Highly-Available Collaborative Edge Computing”, relatore Marc SHAPIRO, difesa 12/21/2021.
- SHETTELL Nathan : “Quantum Information Techniques for Quantum Metrology”, relatore Damian MARKHAM, difesa 12/20/2021.
- JANKOVIC Anja : “Towards Online Landscape-Aware Algorithm Selection in Numerical Black-Box Optimization”, relatore Carola DOERR, difesa 12/17/2021.
- MEIGNANT Clément : “Multipartite communications over quantum networks”, relatore Damian MARKHAM, difesa 12/17/2021.
- MAHMOUD Doaa : “Bandpass Sigma-Delta Modulators with one and two op-amp resonators.”, relatore Hassan ABOUSHADY, Marie-Minerve LOUËRAT, difesa 12/15/2021.
- ALVES ESTEVES José Jurandir : “Optimization of Network Slice Placement in Distributed Large Scale Infrastructures : From Heuristics to Controlled Deep Reinforcement Learning”, relatore Pierre SENS, difesa 12/13/2021.
- GAINON DE FORSAN DE GABRIAC Clara : “Deep Natural Language Processing for User Representation”, relatore Patrick GALLINARI, difesa 12/13/2021.
- SID-OTMANE Jonathan : “A study of data consistency constraints in 5G, applied to limiting resource usage in network slices”, relatore Marc SHAPIRO, difesa 12/13/2021.
- VIDAL Jules : “Progressivity in Topological Data Analysis”, relatore Julien TIERNY, difesa 12/08/2021.
- MAKAREM Nabil : “Performance Evaluation and Improvement of Congestion Control of the Constrained Application Protocol for the Internet-of-Things”, relatore Naceur MALOUCH, Imad MOUGHARBEL, difesa 12/07/2021.
- MONAT Raphaël : “Static Type and Value Analysis by Abstract Interpretation of Python Programs with Native C Libraries”, relatore Antoine MINÉ, difesa 11/22/2021.
- MORAIS CANELLAS Camila : “A Learning Analytics Metamodel”, relatore Vanda LUENGO, difesa 11/08/2021.
- EMÉRIAU Pierre-Emmanuel : “The interplay between quantum contextuality and Wigner negativity”, relatore Elham KASHEFI, difesa 11/02/2021.
- ALI EL SAYED Sarah : “Fault Tolerance in Hardware Spiking Neural Networks”, relatore Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, difesa 10/28/2021.
- QUEZADA Franco : “Génération des coupes et approches basées sur la décomposition pour résoudre des problèmes lot-sizing stochastiques à plusieurs étapes”, relatore Safia KEDAD-SIDHOUM, difesa 10/28/2021.
- DE BEZENAC Emmanuel : “Modeling Physical Processes with Deep Learning: A Dynamical Systems Approach”, relatore Patrick GALLINARI, difesa 10/21/2021.
- PEPIN Martin : “Quantitative and algorithmic analysis of concurrent programs”, relatore Antoine GENITRINI, difesa 09/29/2021.
- LAMRAYAH Mehdi : “Modèles de réseaux de neurones profonds interprétables pour la classification de séries temporelles univariées et multivariées”, relatore Patrick GALLINARI, difesa 09/02/2021.
- MUSIC Luka : “Multi-Party Quantum Cryptography: From Folklore to Real-World”, relatore Elham KASHEFI, difesa 07/09/2021.
- ELSHAMY Mohamed : “Design for security in mixed analog-digital integrated circuits”, relatore Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, Marie-Minerve LOUËRAT, difesa 07/07/2021.
- NAIR Sreeja : “Designing safe and highly available distributed applications”, relatore Marc SHAPIRO, difesa 07/01/2021.
- VENIAT Tom : “Neural Architecture Search under Budget Constraints”, relatore Ludovic DENOYER, difesa 07/01/2021.
- REBIERE Valentin : “Image processing for a RGB-Z mixed matrix”, relatore Andrea PINNA, difesa 06/30/2021.
- GROLLEMUND Vincent : “Data mining and modeling of poorly structured or unstructured data”, relatore Jean-François PRADAT-PEYRE, difesa 06/25/2021.
- LI Ke : “Exploring Topic Evolution in Large Scientific Archives with Pivot Graphs”, relatore Bernd AMANN, difesa 06/22/2021.
- DUCAMP Gaspard : “Probabilistic rules optimized compilation”, relatore Christophe GONZALES, difesa 04/13/2021.
- BEN EL OUAHMA Ines : “Analyse de robustesse et sécurisation de codes assembleur contre les attaques physiques”, relatore Emmanuelle ENCRENAZ, difesa 04/07/2021.
- CRIBIER-DELANDE Perrine : “Contexts and user modelling through disentangled representations learning”, relatore Ludovic DENOYER, difesa 04/02/2021.
- VU Son Tuan : “Préservation des propriétés dans un flot de compilation optimisant”, relatore Karine HEYDEMANN, difesa 04/02/2021.
- LEONHARD Julian : “Analog Hardware Security and Trust”, relatore Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, difesa 03/25/2021.
- PASS-LANNEAU Adèle : “Anchored solutions in robust combinatorial optimization”, relatore Pierre FOUILHOUX, difesa 03/16/2021.
- AGUIARI Davide : “Exploring Computing Continuum in IoT Systems: Sensing, Communicating and Processing at the Network Edge”, relatore Giovanni PAU, difesa 02/25/2021.
- VASILAS Dimitrios : “A flexible and decentralised approach to query processing for geo-distributed data systems”, relatore Marc SHAPIRO, difesa 02/19/2021.
- GHORAI Shouvik : “Continuous-variable quantum cryptographic protocols”, relatore Eleni DIAMANTI, difesa 02/12/2021.
- RYCKEGHEM Jocelyn : “Design and Cryptanalysis in Multivariate Quantum-Safe Cryptography”, relatore Jean-Charles FAUGÈRE, difesa 02/08/2021.
- MATOUSSI Salma : “User-Centric Slicing with Functional Splits in 5G Cloud-RAN”, relatore Rami LANGAR, difesa 01/22/2021.
- FARINA Giovanni : “Tractable reliable communication in dynamic compromised network”, relatore Sébastien TIXEUIL, Silvia BONOMI, difesa 12/21/2020.
- FRAYSSE Guillaume : “Distributed resource allocation for virtual networks”, relatore Pierre SENS, difesa 12/18/2020.
- LEHAUT Mathieu : “Synthesis for Parameterized Systems”, relatore Béatrice BÉRARD, difesa 12/17/2020.
- CHAKRABORTY Olive : “Design and cryptanalysis of post-quantum cryptosystems”, relatore Jean-Charles FAUGÈRE, difesa 12/16/2020.
- BARTHÉLÉMY Lucas : “A First Approach To Asymmetric White-Box Cryptography and a Study of Permutation Polynomials Modulo 2^n in Obfuscation”, relatore Jean-Claude BAJARD, difesa 12/14/2020.
- BLAISE Agathe : “Novel anomaly detection and classification algorithms for IP and mobile networks”, relatore Stefano SECCI, difesa 12/14/2020.
- BOUFEDJI Dounia : “Vers une approche d’ingénierie multi-agents à base de lignes de produits logiciels”, relatore Zahia GUESSOUM, difesa 12/14/2020.
- HERIBAN Adam : “Realistic Robot Networks”, relatore Sébastien TIXEUIL, difesa 12/09/2020.
- VU Thi Xuan : “Homotopy algorithms for solving structured determinantal systems”, relatore Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, difesa 12/09/2020.
- ZALESKI Laetitia : “Decision-making and negotiation assistant using viability analysis. An application to the participatory management of protected areas”, relatore Jean-Pierre BRIOT, Isabelle ALVAREZ, Marta DE AZEVEDO IRVING, difesa 12/08/2020.
- POULAIN Rémy : “Analyse et modélisation de la diversité des structures relationnelles à l’aide de graphes multipartis”, relatore Clémence MAGNIEN, difesa 12/04/2020.
- TEILLER Alexandre : “Algorithmic Aspects of “Multistage” Optimization”, relatore Bruno ESCOFFIER, difesa 12/01/2020.
- BORDES Patrick : “Deep Multimodal Learning for Joint Textual and Visual Reasoning”, relatore Patrick GALLINARI, difesa 11/26/2020.
- SERRANO Lucas : “Automatic Inference of Software transformation rules for automatically back and forward portiing legacy infrastructure sofware”, relatore Julia LAWALL, difesa 11/25/2020.
- MERCADIER Darius : “Usuba, Optimizing Bitslicing Compiler”, relatore Gilles MULLER, difesa 11/20/2020.
- BOTTERMAN Hong-Lan : “Opinion Dynamics and Political Conficts in the Media - a complex Network Perspective”, relatore Clémence MAGNIEN, difesa 11/19/2020.
- GÉRALD Thomas : “Representation Learning for large scale classification”, relatore Patrick GALLINARI, difesa 11/17/2020.
- LANIEL Francis : “MemOpLight: toward memory consolidation for containers thanks to application feedback”, relatore Marc SHAPIRO, difesa 11/09/2020.
- RANNOU Léo : “Temporal Connectivity and Path Computation for Stream Graph”, relatore Matthieu LATAPY, difesa 11/09/2020.
- FALQ Anne-Elisabeth : “Dominances en programmation linéaire : ordonnancement autour d’une date d’échéance commune”, relatore Safia KEDAD-SIDHOUM, Pierre FOUILHOUX, difesa 11/02/2020.
- GOUICEM Redha : “Thread Scheduling in Multi-core Operating Systems”, relatore Gilles MULLER, difesa 10/23/2020.
- AMOUSSOU-GUENOU Yackolley : “Governing the commons in Blockchains”, relatore Maria POTOP-BUTUCARU, difesa 10/08/2020.
- LENART Marcin : “Sensor Information Scoring for Decision-Aid Systems in Railway Domain”, relatore Marie-Jeanne LESOT, Andrzej BIELECKI, difesa 10/02/2020.
- SALL Boubacar Demba : “Programmation impérative par raffinements avec l'assistant de preuve Coq”, relatore Emmanuel CHAILLOUX, difesa 10/01/2020.
- MAZARI Ahmed : “Graph Convolutional Neural Networks and Multiple Kernel Learning for Action Recognition in Videos”, relatore Hichem SAHBI, difesa 09/22/2020.
- COURTOIS Jérome : “Study of cryptosystem implementation leaks in random RNS arithmetic”, relatore Jean-Claude BAJARD, difesa 09/10/2020.
- CHEN Yifu : “Deep learning for visual semantic segmentation”, relatore Matthieu CORD, difesa 09/09/2020.
- CHABAUD Ulysse : “Continuous Variable Quantum Advantages and Applications in Quantum Optics”, relatore Damian MARKHAM, difesa 07/22/2020.
- CADENE Rémi : “Deep multimodal learning for vision and language processing”, relatore Matthieu CORD, difesa 07/08/2020.
- BROOKS Daniel : “Deep Learning and Information Geometry for Time-Series Classification”, relatore Matthieu CORD, difesa 07/03/2020.
- LAUGEL Thibault : “Local Post-hoc Interpretability for Black-box Classifiers”, relatore Christophe MARSALA, Marie-Jeanne LESOT, difesa 07/03/2020.
- CHEN Mickael : “Learning with Weak Supervision Using Deep Generative Networks”, relatore Ludovic DENOYER, difesa 07/02/2020.
- DELASALLES Edouard : “Inferring and Predicting Dynamic Representations for Structured Temporal Data”, relatore Ludovic DENOYER, difesa 06/30/2020.
- PETRETO Andrea : “Débruitage Vidéo Temps Réel pour Systèmes Embarqués”, relatore Lionel LACASSAGNE, difesa 06/29/2020.
- BREJON Jean-Baptiste : “Quantification de la sécurité des applications en présence d'attaques physiques et détection de chemins d'attaques”, relatore Karine HEYDEMANN, Emmanuelle ENCRENAZ, difesa 06/26/2020.
- LIU Rutian : “Semantic Services for Assisting Users to Augment Data in the Context of Analytic Data Sources”, relatore Bernd AMANN, difesa 06/24/2020.
- ENGILBERGE Martin : “Deep multimodal embeddings and grounding”, relatore Matthieu CORD, difesa 06/12/2020.
- ZEBIRI Aniss : “Estimation of dynamics from multiscale image assimilation. Application to : Rain nowcasting from ground radar images”, relatore Dominique BÉRÉZIAT, difesa 06/11/2020.
- AIT ABA Massinissa : “Optimisation de l’énergie et de la performance d’applications sur des micro-servers hétérogènes”, relatore Alix MUNIER, difesa 06/04/2020.
- BADRAN Tamer : “Spectrum Sensing Using RF Software Defined Radio Receivers”, relatore Hassan ABOUSHADY, difesa 06/02/2020.
- VERMEULEN Kévin : “Improved algorithms for capturing Internet maps”, relatore Prométhée SPATHIS, difesa 06/02/2020.
- KHARCHENKO Natalia : “Lattice algorithms and lattice-based cryptography”, relatore Antoine JOUX, difesa 05/27/2020.
- JIN Shendan : “Algorithmes en ligne avec re-optimisation”, relatore Christoph DÜRR, difesa 05/18/2020.
- COURTAUD Cédric : “Characterization of the sensitivity to memory interferences in real-time systems embedded on multi-core platforms”, relatore Gilles MULLER, difesa 01/28/2020.
- ESPITAU Thomas : “Algorithmic aspects of algebraic lattices”, relatore Antoine JOUX, difesa 01/14/2020.
- BERTIER Clément : “Quantification in Device-to-Device Networks: from Link Estimation to Graph Utility”, relatore Marcelo DIAS DE AMORIM, difesa 01/13/2020.