PolSys : Team leader : Mohab Safey El Din

5 Tenured Academic and Research Staff

Berthomieu JĂ©rĂ©my (Associate Professor, Sorbonne UniversitĂ©) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/319
Faugère Jean-Charles (Senior Researcher, INRIA) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/317
Neiger Vincent (Associate Professor, Sorbonne UniversitĂ©) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/323
Perret Ludovic (Associate Professor, Sorbonne UniversitĂ©) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/323
Safey El Din Mohab (Full Professor, Sorbonne UniversitĂ©) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/321

Administrative and Technical Staff (shared with other teams)

Chou Catherine (Administrator, Sorbonne UniversitĂ©) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/222
Kabassanov Konstantin (Engineer, CNRS) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/410
Lam Marie VĂ©ronique (Administrator, Sorbonne UniversitĂ©) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/222
Le Roux Pierre-Emmanuel (Engineer, CNRS) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/412
M'Baka Cyriaque (Engineer, CNRS) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/416

5 PhD students

Ferguson Andrew Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/325
Garcia Fontan Jorge (ATER, ) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/338
Mohr Rafael Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/315
PrĂ©bet RĂ©mi Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/315
Vu Trung Hieu (Teaching assistant, ) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/326

Postdoc

Scholten Georgy Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/328

16 Guests last 12 months

Chyzak FrĂ©dĂ©ric (from 10/21/2019 to 07/31/2024) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/319
Eder Christian (from 03/30/2020 to 07/31/2024) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/319
Notarantonio Hadrien (from 05/01/2021 to 09/30/2023) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/326
Bostan Alin (from 10/21/2019 to 08/31/2023) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/316
Salvy Bruno (from 07/01/2021 to 07/01/2023)
Yurkevich Sergey (from 03/01/2022 to 03/29/2023)
Vu Thi Xuan (from 12/10/2020 to 12/30/2022) Campus Pierre et Marie Curie 26-00/326
Lesnoff Dimitri (from 09/01/2022 to 09/30/2022)
Gopalakrishnan Sriram (from 07/30/2022 to 09/30/2022)
Gonzalez Nevado Alejandro (from 05/01/2022 to 07/31/2022)
TrĂ©lat Emmanuel (from 05/01/2021 to 06/30/2022)
Uncu Ali (from 12/01/2021 to 06/30/2022)
Sadeghi Manesh Amirhossein (from 12/01/2021 to 06/30/2022)
Henrion Didier (from 04/20/2022 to 05/30/2022)
Salunkhe Durgesh (from 12/01/2021 to 04/29/2022)
Wang Dongming (from 01/01/2021 to 12/31/2021)

Former member

Lazard Daniel

2022 October