现有科研组 : | ALMASTY ALSOC APR BD CIAN ComplexNetworks DECISION DELYS LFI MOCAH MoVe NPA PEQUAN PolSys QI RO SMA SYEL |
Former teams : | ACASA AnimatLab MALIRE MLIA Phare REGAL SALSA SPI SPIRAL Whisper |
以前研究课题 : | ANP APA ASIM CALFOR OASIS RP SPI SRC SYSDEF |
- FRADET Nathan : “Deep Learning for Symbolic Music Modeling”, 责任导师 Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, 答辩 2024-3-14.
- LEICHTLE Dominik : “Security and Efficiency of Delegated Quantum Computing”, 责任导师 Antoine JOUX, 答辩 2024-2-23.
- JEYASOTHY Adulam : “Interprétabilité des modèles en apprentissage automatique”, 责任导师 Marie-Jeanne LESOT, Christophe MARSALA, 答辩 2024-2-20.
- HUANG Yining : “Digital twin for the dynamic orchestration of autonomous and embedded systems”, 责任导师 Jacques MALENFANT, 答辩 2024-2-8.
- TAKOUGANG TCHINDA Sylvain Fidel : “Automatic Interpretation of Bitstream and Malicious Circuit Detection by Artificial Intelligence for FPGA Security”, 责任导师 Andrea PINNA, 答辩 2024-1-10.
- WLADDIMIRO Daniel : “Dynamic Adaptation in Stream Processing System”, 责任导师 Pierre SENS, 答辩 2024-1-8.
- SHAMS Parham : “Procedures based on Exchanges and new Relaxations of Envy-Freeness in Fair Division of Indivisible Goods”, 责任导师 Aurélie BEYNIER, Nicolas MAUDET, 答辩 2023-12-21.
- PRÉBET Rémi : “Connectivity in real algebraic sets: algorithms and applications”, 责任导师 Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, 答辩 2023-12-20.
- OUDRHIRI Ali : “Performance of a Neural Network Accelerator Architecture and its Optimization Using a Pipeline-Based Approach”, 责任导师 Alix MUNIER, 答辩 2023-12-20.
- VAILLAUD Hugo Nicolas : “Algorithms for the Search of a Moving Air Target with a Radar Onboard an Airborne Platform”, 责任导师 Claire HANEN, 答辩 2023-12-15.
- BAUDIN Alexis : “Static and temporal cliques: enumeration and community detection algorithms”, 责任导师 Clémence MAGNIEN, Lionel TABOURIER, 答辩 2023-12-14.
- HERNANDEZ Jérôme : “Facilitating the Development of Game-Based Evaluations: Exploration of Behavioral Profile Recognition and Soft Skills of an Individual Through Gamified Situational Judgment Tests”, 责任导师 Thibault CARRON, 答辩 2023-12-11.
- ANGRISANI Armando : “The disparate impact of noise on quantum learning algorithms”, 责任导师 Elham KASHEFI, 答辩 2023-12-11.
- DUPONT Robin : “Conception de modèles d'Apprentissage profond pour objets connectés”, 责任导师 Hichem SAHBI, 答辩 2023-12-8.
- MA Yao : “Quantum Hardware Security and Near-term Applications”, 责任导师 Elham KASHEFI, 答辩 2023-12-4.
- MARULANDA ACOSTA Valentina : “Quantum Key Distribution through atmospheric turbulence: secure satellite-to-ground links”, 责任导师 Eleni DIAMANTI, 答辩 2023-12-4.
- PONT Mathieu : “Analysis of Ensembles of Topological Descriptors”, 责任导师 Julien TIERNY, 答辩 2023-12-1.
- CHAHAL Jamy : “Multi-drones patrol and observation of mobile targets”, 责任导师 Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, 答辩 2023-11-30.
- GEREST Matthieu : “Using Block Low-Rank compression in mixed precision for sparse direct linear solvers”, 责任导师 Fabienne JÉZÉQUEL, 答辩 2023-11-8.
- TALEB Abdul Rahman : “Secure and Verified Cryptographic Implementations in the Random Probing Model”, 责任导师 Damien VERGNAUD, 答辩 2023-11-7.
- DURAND Martin : “Axiomatic and computational aspects of discrete optimization problems in collective settings”, 责任导师 Fanny PASCUAL, 答辩 2023-10-23.
- DALYAC Constantin : “Analogue randomized benchmarking of Pasqal quantum processors”, 责任导师 Elham KASHEFI, 答辩 2023-10-20.
- ROMERA Thomas : “Algorithm-Architecture Adaptation for Optical Flow on Embedded GPUs”, 责任导师 Lionel LACASSAGNE, 答辩 2023-10-13.
- MBA Mathieu Leonel : “Automatic generation of distributed hardware platforms for signal processing applications”, 责任导师 Bertrand GRANADO, Paulin MELATAGIA YONTA, 答辩 2023-9-26.
- GUIFO FODJO Yvan : “Separation of concerns in extended compartmental models”, 责任导师 Mikal ZIANE, Samuel BOWONG, 答辩 2023-9-15.
- BOVE Clara : “Design and evaluation of explanation user interfaces for complex machine-learning systems”, 责任导师 Marie-Jeanne LESOT, 答辩 2023-9-15.
- PANTIN Jérémie : “Detection and semantic characterisation of textual outliers”, 责任导师 Christophe MARSALA, 答辩 2023-9-11.
- LE PELLETIER DE WOILLEMONT Pierre : “Simulation Of Diverse Human Play-Styles In Video Games: A Reinforcement Learning Approach”, 责任导师 Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, 答辩 2023-9-11.
- VINCENT Marc : “Reinforcement Learning for Multi-Function Radar Resource Management”, 责任导师 Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, 答辩 2023-9-8.
- PROSPERI Laurent : “Varda: a language for programming distributed systems by composition”, 责任导师 Mesaac MAKPANGOU, 答辩 2023-9-5.
- SYED Mohammad Imran : “Wireless passive measurements: tool, redundancy, measurements, and analyses”, 责任导师 Anne FLADENMULLER, 答辩 2023-9-5.
- FONTES REBELLO Gabriel Antonio : “Payment Channel Networks with Resource-constrained Devices”, 责任导师 Maria POTOP-BUTUCARU, Luís Henrique MACIEL KOSMALSKI COSTA, 答辩 2023-7-12.
- LÉCUYER Fabrice : “Ordering nodes to scale to large real-world networks”, 责任导师 Lionel TABOURIER, 答辩 2023-7-6.
- MARTINEZ Florette : “Mathematical studies of arithmetical pseudo-random numbers generators”, 责任导师 Damien VERGNAUD, 答辩 2023-7-4.
- VALLADE Vincent : “Contributions to the parallel resolution of the SAT problem”, 责任导师 Souheib BAARIR, Fabrice KORDON, 答辩 2023-6-27.
- SENEL Bérat : “Orchestration de conteneurs pour l'edge cloud”, 责任导师 Olivier FOURMAUX, 答辩 2023-6-23.
- DESCHAMPS Sébastien : “Deep Active Learning for Visual Recognition with Few Examples”, 责任导师 Hichem SAHBI, 答辩 2023-6-15.
- GOUEL Matthieu : “Internet-Scale Route Tracing Capture and Analysis”, 责任导师 Olivier FOURMAUX, 答辩 2023-6-12.
- SPYROU Theofilos : “Functional safety and reliability of neuromorphic computing systems”, 责任导师 Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, 答辩 2023-6-7.
- BOURNIAS Ilias : “Design space exploration of image processing algorithms on FPGAs”, 责任导师 Roselyne CHOTIN, Lionel LACASSAGNE, 答辩 2023-6-2.
- HATIA Saalik : “Leveraging formal specification to implement a database backend”, 责任导师 Marc SHAPIRO, 答辩 2023-6-1.
- WILHELM Daniel : “Causal broadcast algorithms for dynamic distributed systems”, 责任导师 Pierre SENS, 答辩 2023-5-17.
- ALLÈGRE Olivier Sylvain : “Adapting the Prerequisite Structure to the Learner in Student Modeling”, 责任导师 Vanda LUENGO, 答辩 2023-5-17.
- HOURCADE Hugo : “Enumération de motifs temporels”, 责任导师 Emmanuel CHAILLOUX, 答辩 2023-5-16.
- GARBAY Thomas : “ZIP-CNN”, 责任导师 Bertrand GRANADO, 答辩 2023-5-13.
- MARTIN Benoît : “TTCC: Transaction Turn Causal Consistency”, 责任导师 Mesaac MAKPANGOU, 答辩 2023-4-21.
- LOPEZ DAWN Ricardo : “Stochastic modeling and data analysis for information dissemination in online social platforms”, 责任导师 Anastasios GIOVANIDIS, 答辩 2023-3-22.
- TYDRICHOVA Magdaléna : “Structural and algorithmic aspects of preference domain restrictions in collective decision making: contributions to the study of single-peaked and Euclidean preferences”, 责任导师 Olivier SPANJAARD, 答辩 2023-3-21.
- DUCOUSSO Rieul : “Securing access to and from devices in a RISC-V multicore architecture used for virtualization”, 责任导师 Emmanuelle ENCRENAZ, 答辩 2023-3-15.
- DOUWES Constance : “On the environmental impact of deep generative models for audio”, 责任导师 Jean-Pierre BRIOT, 答辩 2023-3-10.
- GARCIA FONTÁN Jorge : “Singularity and stability analysis of vision-based controllers”, 责任导师 Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, 答辩 2023-1-24.
- DIAZ RIZO Alan Rodrigo : “Security and Trust for Wireless Integrated Circuits”, 责任导师 Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, 答辩 2023-1-10.
- LE BOUDER Gabriel : “Memory-Optimization for Self-Stabilizing Distributed Algorithms”, 责任导师 Franck PETIT, Lélia BLIN, 答辩 2023-1-6.
- CIVIT Pierre : “Specification of dynamic probabilistic secure distributed systems”, 责任导师 Maria POTOP-BUTUCARU, 答辩 2022-12-15.
- VU Trung Hieu : “Certificats exacts de positivité pour l'optimisation polynomiale ”, 责任导师 Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, 答辩 2022-12-9.
- KHACEF Kahina : “Trade-off Between Security and Scalability in Blockchain Systems”, 责任导师 Salima BENBERNOU, 答辩 2022-12-9.
- JANIAK Vincent : “Monitoring regional lung ventilation to predict extubation failure”, 责任导师 Andrea PINNA, 答辩 2022-12-6.
- LEROY Cassandre : “Incremental elicitation combined with heuristic search for multi-objective combinatorial optimization”, 责任导师 Patrice PERNY, 答辩 2022-12-5.
- NEVES Simon : “Photonic Resources for the Implementation of Quantum Network Protocols”, 责任导师 Eleni DIAMANTI, 答辩 2022-12-2.
- KHABAZ Sehla Nana : “Radio Resource Allocation in C-V2X: From LTE-V2X to 5G-V2X”, 责任导师 Thi-Mai-Trang NGUYEN, 答辩 2022-11-30.
- CÓRDOVA MORALES David Alexis : “Blockchain application for Mesh and Ad hoc networks”, 责任导师 Thi-Mai-Trang NGUYEN, 答辩 2022-11-30.
- FILOCHE Arthur : “Variational Data Assimilation with Deep Prior. Application to Geophysical Motion Estimation”, 责任导师 Dominique BÉRÉZIAT, 答辩 2022-11-30.
- LI Songlin : “Modelling of an intelligent medical implant in its environment for functional monitoring of the spinal cord”, 责任导师 Sylvain FERUGLIO, 答辩 2022-11-30.
- DELMAS David : “Static analysis of program portability by abstract interpretation”, 责任导师 Antoine MINÉ, 答辩 2022-11-28.
- TANG Ning : “Fixed parameter tractibility of UET-UCT scheduling problems”, 责任导师 Alix MUNIER, 答辩 2022-11-28.
- NIGRON Pierre : “Effectful programs and their proofs in type theory : application to certified compilation and certified packet processing”, 责任导师 Julia LAWALL, 答辩 2022-11-17.
- YANG Furong : “”, 责任导师 Giovanni PAU, 答辩 2022-11-2.
- YEHIA Raja : “Design and optimization tools for the quantum internet”, 责任导师 Eleni DIAMANTI, 答辩 2022-10-24.
- FERGUSON Andrew : “Exact Algorithms for Polynomial Optimisation”, 责任导师 Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, 答辩 2022-10-24.
- SAULPIC David : “Approximation Algorithms and Sketches for Clustering”, 责任导师 Christoph DÜRR, 答辩 2022-9-13.
- SCIALOM Thomas : “Natural Language Generation with Reinforcement Learning”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2022-7-6.
- SIMON Etienne : “Deep Learning for Natural Language Understanding”, 责任导师 Vincent GUIGUE, 答辩 2022-7-5.
- LYS Léonard : “Security and reliability of cross-chain exchanges”, 责任导师 Maria POTOP-BUTUCARU, 答辩 2022-7-5.
- GRARI Vincent : “Fair machine learning”, 责任导师 Marcin DETYNIECKI, 答辩 2022-6-22.
- OLIVO Andrea : “Sécurité des protocoles quantiques de vérification de la position”, 责任导师 Frédéric GROSSHANS, 答辩 2022-6-15.
- WU David : “Optimization models for multi-stream energy consumption management”, 责任导师 Viet Hung NGUYEN, 答辩 2022-5-20.
- MARTIN Hugo : “Multi-objective optimisation and preference elicitation based on rank-dependant models and reference points”, 责任导师 Patrice PERNY, 答辩 2022-5-18.
- DE BUFALA Nicolas : “Impacts of digital automation on labor markets : an agent-based approach”, 责任导师 Jean-Daniel KANT, 答辩 2022-5-16.
- FACI Adam : “Representation, simulation and exploitation of knowledge in the conceptual graphs formalism”, 责任导师 Marie-jeanne LESOT, 答辩 2022-4-13.
- DOGEAS Konstantinos : “Minimisation de l'énergie, mouvements de données, et données incertaines: modèles et algorithmes”, 责任导师 Evripidis BAMPIS, 答辩 2022-4-6.
- SAHEL Faten : “Contribution to the modelling of crosstalk between power supplies and sensitive signals in high-density interconnection PCBs”, 责任导师 Sylvain FERUGLIO, 答辩 2022-3-28.
- COLISSON Léo : “Study of Protocols between Classical Clients and a Quantum Server”, 责任导师 Elham KASHEFI, 答辩 2022-3-28.
- ROMAN RODRIGUEZ Victor : “Quantum Optics Systems for Long-Distance Cryptography and Quantum Networks”, 责任导师 Eleni DIAMANTI, 答辩 2022-3-25.
- ROUMESTAN François : “Techniques avancées de traitement de signal et codage pour les systèmes à distribution de clé quantique sur fille optique basés sur des variables continues ”, 责任导师 Eleni DIAMANTI, 答辩 2022-3-21.
- LASSERRE Marvin : “Learning non-parametric Copula Bayesian Networks”, 责任导师 Christophe GONZALES, 答辩 2022-3-11.
- CASALS DO NASCIMENTO Arthur Henrique : “Smart Mobility - An approach using multiagent planning and coordination”, 责任导师 Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, 答辩 2022-3-10.
- FAVIER Arnaud : “Eventual Leader Elections in Dynamic Networks”, 责任导师 Pierre SENS, 答辩 2022-3-2.
- BOOTH Robert : “Measurement-based quantum computation beyond qubits”, 责任导师 Damian MARKHAM, 答辩 2022-2-22.
- KHIZAR Sadia : “Leveraging mobile devices beyond the edge toward task offloading”, 责任导师 Marcelo DIAS DE AMORIM, 答辩 2022-2-15.
- FRANCESCHI Jean-Yves : “Representation Learning and Deep Generative Modeling in Dynamical Systems”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2022-2-14.
- HENNEQUIN Arthur : “Performance optimisation for the LHCb experiment”, 责任导师 Lionel LACASSAGNE, 答辩 2022-1-31.
- BAAJ Ismail : “Explainability of possibilistic and fuzzy rule-based systems”, 责任导师 Nicolas MAUDET, 答辩 2022-1-27.
- CHEN Yi-Ting : “Random generation of executions of concurrent systems”, 责任导师 Jean MAIRESSE, 答辩 2022-1-7.
- HOUHOU Sara : “Parameterised Verification from Formal Specifications of Information Systems”, 责任导师 Pascal POIZAT, Laîd KAHLOUL, 答辩 2021-12-22.
- DESSIMOND Boris : “”, 责任导师 Pau GIOVANNI, 答辩 2021-12-22.
- TOUMLILT Ilyas : “Colony: A Hybrid Consistency System for Highly-Available Collaborative Edge Computing”, 责任导师 Marc SHAPIRO, 答辩 2021-12-21.
- SHETTELL Nathan : “Quantum Information Techniques for Quantum Metrology”, 责任导师 Damian MARKHAM, 答辩 2021-12-20.
- JANKOVIC Anja : “Towards Online Landscape-Aware Algorithm Selection in Numerical Black-Box Optimization”, 责任导师 Carola DOERR, 答辩 2021-12-17.
- MEIGNANT Clément : “Multipartite communications over quantum networks”, 责任导师 Damian MARKHAM, 答辩 2021-12-17.
- MAHMOUD Doaa : “Bandpass Sigma-Delta Modulators with one and two op-amp resonators.”, 责任导师 Hassan ABOUSHADY, Marie-Minerve LOUËRAT, 答辩 2021-12-15.
- SID-OTMANE Jonathan : “A study of data consistency constraints in 5G, applied to limiting resource usage in network slices”, 责任导师 Marc SHAPIRO, 答辩 2021-12-13.
- GAINON DE FORSAN DE GABRIAC Clara : “Deep Natural Language Processing for User Representation”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2021-12-13.
- ALVES ESTEVES José Jurandir : “Optimization of Network Slice Placement in Distributed Large Scale Infrastructures : From Heuristics to Controlled Deep Reinforcement Learning”, 责任导师 Pierre SENS, 答辩 2021-12-13.
- VIDAL Jules : “Progressivity in Topological Data Analysis”, 责任导师 Julien TIERNY, 答辩 2021-12-8.
- MAKAREM Nabil : “Performance Evaluation and Improvement of Congestion Control of the Constrained Application Protocol for the Internet-of-Things”, 责任导师 Naceur MALOUCH, Imad MOUGHARBEL, 答辩 2021-12-7.
- MONAT Raphaël : “Static Type and Value Analysis by Abstract Interpretation of Python Programs with Native C Libraries”, 责任导师 Antoine MINÉ, 答辩 2021-11-22.
- MORAIS CANELLAS Camila : “A Learning Analytics Metamodel”, 责任导师 Vanda LUENGO, 答辩 2021-11-8.
- EMÉRIAU Pierre-Emmanuel : “The interplay between quantum contextuality and Wigner negativity”, 责任导师 Elham KASHEFI, 答辩 2021-11-2.
- QUEZADA Franco : “Génération des coupes et approches basées sur la décomposition pour résoudre des problèmes lot-sizing stochastiques à plusieurs étapes”, 责任导师 Safia KEDAD-SIDHOUM, 答辩 2021-10-28.
- ALI EL SAYED Sarah : “Fault Tolerance in Hardware Spiking Neural Networks”, 责任导师 Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, 答辩 2021-10-28.
- DE BEZENAC Emmanuel : “Modeling Physical Processes with Deep Learning: A Dynamical Systems Approach”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2021-10-21.
- PEPIN Martin : “Quantitative and algorithmic analysis of concurrent programs”, 责任导师 Antoine GENITRINI, 答辩 2021-9-29.
- LAMRAYAH Mehdi : “Modèles de réseaux de neurones profonds interprétables pour la classification de séries temporelles univariées et multivariées”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2021-9-2.
- PAVLIDIS Antonios : “Analog Hardware Fault Diagnosis”, 责任导师 Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, Marie-Minerve LOUËRAT, 答辩 2021-7-13.
- MUSIC Luka : “Multi-Party Quantum Cryptography: From Folklore to Real-World”, 责任导师 Elham KASHEFI, 答辩 2021-7-9.
- ELSHAMY Mohamed : “Design for security in mixed analog-digital integrated circuits”, 责任导师 Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, Marie-Minerve LOUËRAT, 答辩 2021-7-7.
- NAIR Sreeja : “Designing safe and highly available distributed applications”, 责任导师 Marc SHAPIRO, 答辩 2021-7-1.
- VENIAT Tom : “Neural Architecture Search under Budget Constraints”, 责任导师 Ludovic DENOYER, 答辩 2021-7-1.
- REBIERE Valentin : “Image processing for a RGB-Z mixed matrix”, 责任导师 Andrea PINNA, 答辩 2021-6-30.
- GROLLEMUND Vincent : “Data mining and modeling of poorly structured or unstructured data”, 责任导师 Jean-François PRADAT-PEYRE, 答辩 2021-6-25.
- LI Ke : “Exploring Topic Evolution in Large Scientific Archives with Pivot Graphs”, 责任导师 Bernd AMANN, 答辩 2021-6-22.
- DUCAMP Gaspard : “Probabilistic rules optimized compilation”, 责任导师 Christophe GONZALES, 答辩 2021-4-13.
- BEN EL OUAHMA Ines : “Analyse de robustesse et sécurisation de codes assembleur contre les attaques physiques”, 责任导师 Emmanuelle ENCRENAZ, 答辩 2021-4-7.
- CRIBIER-DELANDE Perrine : “Contexts and user modelling through disentangled representations learning”, 责任导师 Ludovic DENOYER, 答辩 2021-4-2.
- VU Son Tuan : “Préservation des propriétés dans un flot de compilation optimisant”, 责任导师 Karine HEYDEMANN, 答辩 2021-4-2.
- LEONHARD Julian : “Analog Hardware Security and Trust”, 责任导师 Haralampos STRATIGOPOULOS, 答辩 2021-3-25.
- PASS-LANNEAU Adèle : “Anchored solutions in robust combinatorial optimization”, 责任导师 Pierre FOUILHOUX, 答辩 2021-3-16.
- AGUIARI Davide : “Exploring Computing Continuum in IoT Systems: Sensing, Communicating and Processing at the Network Edge”, 责任导师 Giovanni PAU, 答辩 2021-2-25.
- VASILAS Dimitrios : “A flexible and decentralised approach to query processing for geo-distributed data systems”, 责任导师 Marc SHAPIRO, 答辩 2021-2-19.
- GHORAI Shouvik : “Continuous-variable quantum cryptographic protocols”, 责任导师 Eleni DIAMANTI, 答辩 2021-2-12.
- RYCKEGHEM Jocelyn : “Design and Cryptanalysis in Multivariate Quantum-Safe Cryptography”, 责任导师 Jean-Charles FAUGÈRE, 答辩 2021-2-8.
- MATOUSSI Salma : “User-Centric Slicing with Functional Splits in 5G Cloud-RAN”, 责任导师 Rami LANGAR, 答辩 2021-1-22.
- FARINA Giovanni : “Tractable reliable communication in dynamic compromised network”, 责任导师 Sébastien TIXEUIL, Silvia BONOMI, 答辩 2020-12-21.
- FRAYSSE Guillaume : “Distributed resource allocation for virtual networks”, 责任导师 Pierre SENS, 答辩 2020-12-18.
- LEHAUT Mathieu : “Synthesis for Parameterized Systems”, 责任导师 Béatrice BÉRARD, 答辩 2020-12-17.
- CHAKRABORTY Olive : “Design and cryptanalysis of post-quantum cryptosystems”, 责任导师 Jean-Charles FAUGÈRE, 答辩 2020-12-16.
- BOURDACHE Nadjet : “Élicitation incrémentale des préférences pour l'optimisation multi-objectifs : modèles non-linéaires, domaines combinatoires et approches tolérantes aux erreurs”, 责任导师 Patrice PERNY, Olivier SPANJAARD, 答辩 2020-12-16.
- BOUFEDJI Dounia : “Vers une approche d’ingénierie multi-agents à base de lignes de produits logiciels”, 责任导师 Zahia GUESSOUM, 答辩 2020-12-14.
- BLAISE Agathe : “Novel anomaly detection and classification algorithms for IP and mobile networks”, 责任导师 Stefano SECCI, 答辩 2020-12-14.
- BARTHÉLÉMY Lucas : “A First Approach To Asymmetric White-Box Cryptography and a Study of Permutation Polynomials Modulo 2^n in Obfuscation”, 责任导师 Jean-Claude BAJARD, 答辩 2020-12-14.
- VU Thi Xuan : “Homotopy algorithms for solving structured determinantal systems”, 责任导师 Mohab SAFEY EL DIN, 答辩 2020-12-9.
- HERIBAN Adam : “Realistic Robot Networks”, 责任导师 Sébastien TIXEUIL, 答辩 2020-12-9.
- ZALESKI Laetitia : “Decision-making and negotiation assistant using viability analysis. An application to the participatory management of protected areas”, 责任导师 Jean-Pierre BRIOT, Isabelle ALVAREZ, Marta DE AZEVEDO IRVING, 答辩 2020-12-8.
- POULAIN Rémy : “Analyse et modélisation de la diversité des structures relationnelles à l’aide de graphes multipartis”, 责任导师 Clémence MAGNIEN, 答辩 2020-12-4.
- TEILLER Alexandre : “Algorithmic Aspects of “Multistage” Optimization”, 责任导师 Bruno ESCOFFIER, 答辩 2020-12-1.
- BORDES Patrick : “Deep Multimodal Learning for Joint Textual and Visual Reasoning”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2020-11-26.
- SERRANO Lucas : “Automatic Inference of Software transformation rules for automatically back and forward portiing legacy infrastructure sofware”, 责任导师 Julia LAWALL, 答辩 2020-11-25.
- MERCADIER Darius : “Usuba, Optimizing Bitslicing Compiler”, 责任导师 Gilles MULLER, 答辩 2020-11-20.
- BOTTERMAN Hong-Lan : “Opinion Dynamics and Political Conficts in the Media - a complex Network Perspective”, 责任导师 Clémence MAGNIEN, 答辩 2020-11-19.
- GÉRALD Thomas : “Representation Learning for large scale classification”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2020-11-17.
- RANNOU Léo : “Temporal Connectivity and Path Computation for Stream Graph”, 责任导师 Matthieu LATAPY, 答辩 2020-11-9.
- LANIEL Francis : “MemOpLight: toward memory consolidation for containers thanks to application feedback”, 责任导师 Marc SHAPIRO, 答辩 2020-11-9.
- FALQ Anne-Elisabeth : “Dominances en programmation linéaire : ordonnancement autour d’une date d’échéance commune”, 责任导师 Safia KEDAD-SIDHOUM, Pierre FOUILHOUX, 答辩 2020-11-2.
- GOUICEM Redha : “Thread Scheduling in Multi-core Operating Systems”, 责任导师 Gilles MULLER, 答辩 2020-10-23.
- AMOUSSOU-GUENOU Yackolley : “Governing the commons in Blockchains”, 责任导师 Maria POTOP-BUTUCARU, 答辩 2020-10-8.
- LENART Marcin : “Sensor Information Scoring for Decision-Aid Systems in Railway Domain”, 责任导师 Marie-Jeanne LESOT, Andrzej BIELECKI, 答辩 2020-10-2.
- SALL Boubacar Demba : “Programmation impérative par raffinements avec l'assistant de preuve Coq”, 责任导师 Emmanuel CHAILLOUX, 答辩 2020-10-1.
- MAZARI Ahmed : “Graph Convolutional Neural Networks and Multiple Kernel Learning for Action Recognition in Videos”, 责任导师 Hichem SAHBI, 答辩 2020-9-22.
- COURTOIS Jérome : “Study of cryptosystem implementation leaks in random RNS arithmetic”, 责任导师 Jean-Claude BAJARD, 答辩 2020-9-10.
- CHEN Yifu : “Deep learning for visual semantic segmentation”, 责任导师 Matthieu CORD, 答辩 2020-9-9.
- CHABAUD Ulysse : “Continuous Variable Quantum Advantages and Applications in Quantum Optics”, 责任导师 Damian MARKHAM, 答辩 2020-7-22.
- CADENE Rémi : “Deep multimodal learning for vision and language processing”, 责任导师 Matthieu CORD, 答辩 2020-7-8.
- LAUGEL Thibault : “Local Post-hoc Interpretability for Black-box Classifiers”, 责任导师 Christophe MARSALA, Marie-Jeanne LESOT, 答辩 2020-7-3.
- BROOKS Daniel : “Deep Learning and Information Geometry for Time-Series Classification”, 责任导师 Matthieu CORD, 答辩 2020-7-3.
- CHEN Mickael : “Learning with Weak Supervision Using Deep Generative Networks”, 责任导师 Ludovic DENOYER, 答辩 2020-7-2.
- DELASALLES Edouard : “Inferring and Predicting Dynamic Representations for Structured Temporal Data”, 责任导师 Ludovic DENOYER, 答辩 2020-6-30.
- PETRETO Andrea : “Débruitage Vidéo Temps Réel pour Systèmes Embarqués”, 责任导师 Lionel LACASSAGNE, 答辩 2020-6-29.
- BREJON Jean-Baptiste : “Quantification de la sécurité des applications en présence d'attaques physiques et détection de chemins d'attaques”, 责任导师 Karine HEYDEMANN, Emmanuelle ENCRENAZ, 答辩 2020-6-26.
- LIU Rutian : “Semantic Services for Assisting Users to Augment Data in the Context of Analytic Data Sources”, 责任导师 Bernd AMANN, 答辩 2020-6-24.
- ENGILBERGE Martin : “Deep multimodal embeddings and grounding”, 责任导师 Matthieu CORD, 答辩 2020-6-12.
- ZEBIRI Aniss : “Estimation of dynamics from multiscale image assimilation. Application to : Rain nowcasting from ground radar images”, 责任导师 Dominique BÉRÉZIAT, 答辩 2020-6-11.
- AIT ABA Massinissa : “Optimisation de l’énergie et de la performance d’applications sur des micro-servers hétérogènes”, 责任导师 Alix MUNIER, 答辩 2020-6-4.
- BADRAN Tamer : “Spectrum Sensing Using RF Software Defined Radio Receivers”, 责任导师 Hassan ABOUSHADY, 答辩 2020-6-2.
- VERMEULEN Kévin : “Improved algorithms for capturing Internet maps”, 责任导师 Prométhée SPATHIS, 答辩 2020-6-2.
- KHARCHENKO Natalia : “Lattice algorithms and lattice-based cryptography”, 责任导师 Antoine JOUX, 答辩 2020-5-27.
- JIN Shendan : “Algorithmes en ligne avec re-optimisation”, 责任导师 Christoph DÜRR, 答辩 2020-5-18.
- COURTAUD Cédric : “Characterization of the sensitivity to memory interferences in real-time systems embedded on multi-core platforms”, 责任导师 Gilles MULLER, 答辩 2020-1-28.
- ESPITAU Thomas : “Algorithmic aspects of algebraic lattices”, 责任导师 Antoine JOUX, 答辩 2020-1-14.
- BERTIER Clément : “Quantification in Device-to-Device Networks: from Link Estimation to Graph Utility”, 责任导师 Marcelo DIAS DE AMORIM, 答辩 2020-1-13.
- PAJOT Arthur : “Incorporating Physical Knowledge Into Deep Neural Network”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2019-12-19.
- METIN Hakan : “Exploitation des symétries dynamiques pour la résolution des problèmes SAT”, 责任导师 Fabrice KORDON, 答辩 2019-12-18.
- OTHMANI Mehdi : “Apport des methodes de deep learning au probleme de la patrouille multiagent dans un environnement dynamique”, 责任导师 Amal EL FALLAH SEGHROUCHNI, 答辩 2019-12-11.
- BU Gewu : “Reliability, security and privacy in WBAN”, 责任导师 Maria POTOP-BUTUCARU, 答辩 2019-12-11.
- DIAS Charles-Emmanuel : “Expliciter le filtrage collaboratif par le traitement automatique des langues”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2019-12-10.
- NZEKON NZEKO'O Armel Jacques : “Recommender system with temporal dynamics based on link streams”, 责任导师 Matthieu LATAPY, 答辩 2019-12-9.
- BAH Mamadou Tahirou : “Definition of a language for the unification of local and cloud networks”, 责任导师 Thi-Mai-Trang NGUYEN, 答辩 2019-12-6.
- MARREZ Jeremy : “Arithmétiques Randomisées pour la cryptographie”, 责任导师 Jean-Claude BAJARD, 答辩 2019-12-6.
- ROUX Antoine Dimitri : “Streaming unidirectional auto-correcting codes through ELIPS-SD diods”, 责任导师 Michèle SORIA, Laurent FREREBEAU, Hervé DELPEYRAT, 答辩 2019-12-2.
- FOSSATI Francesca : “Novel notions of fairness and resource allocation for congested networked systems”, 责任导师 Stefano SECCI, 答辩 2019-11-29.
- CHUQUIMIA CAMACHO Orlando Luis : “Smart Vision Chip for colon exploration”, 责任导师 Bertrand GRANADO, Xavier DRAY, 答辩 2019-11-22.
- JOURNAULT Matthieu : “Precise and modular static analysis by abstract interpretation for the automatic proof of program soundness and contracts inference”, 责任导师 Antoine MINÉ, 答辩 2019-11-21.
- MEZHER Rawad : “Randomness for quantum information processing”, 责任导师 Damian MARKHAM, Joseph DGHEIM, 答辩 2019-11-15.
- VAROUMAS Steven : “High-level programming models for microcontrollers with scarce resources”, 责任导师 Tristan CROLARD, 答辩 2019-11-5.
- EFFA BELLA Emma : “Benefits of semi-supervised learning techniques in recovering traceability links between design artifacts”, 责任导师 Marie-Pierre GERVAIS, 答辩 2019-10-28.
- HARRAK Fatima : “Analyzing learners questions and associated profiles in online environments”, 责任导师 Vanda LUENGO, 答辩 2019-10-25.
- BOZIC Nikola : “Blockchain technologies and their application to secure virtualized infrastructure control”, 责任导师 Guy PUJOLLE, 答辩 2019-10-18.
- LAMPLE Guillaume : “Unsupervised Machine Translation”, 责任导师 Ludovic DENOYER, 答辩 2019-10-17.
- ZABLOCKI Eloi : “Multimodal machine learning: complementarity of textual and visual contexts”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, Benjamin PIWOWARSKI, Laure SOULIER, 答辩 2019-10-14.
- MEHR Eloi : “Unsupervised Learning of 3D Shape Spaces for 3D Modeling”, 责任导师 Matthieu CORD, 答辩 2019-10-10.
- ABED Hamza : “Serious Game Design Models for Vocational Training. Application to the contexts of Factory of the future and the medical field”, 责任导师 Thibault CARRON, 答辩 2019-10-9.
- ROBERT Thomas : “Improving ConvNets Latent Representations for Visual Understanding”, 责任导师 Matthieu CORD, 答辩 2019-10-3.
- BOUCHARD Sébastien : “On the Deterministic Gathering of Mobile Agents”, 责任导师 Franck PETIT, 答辩 2019-9-26.
- GUINEBERT Mathieu : “Automatic Detection of peer interactions in Multi-Player Learning Game”, 责任导师 Vanda LUENGO, 答辩 2019-9-20.
- WILMET Audrey : “Anomaly Detection in Link Streams. Combining Structural and Temporal features”, 责任导师 Matthieu LATAPY, 答辩 2019-7-23.
- TONNELIER Emeric : “Apprentissage de représentations pour les traces de mobilité”, 责任导师 Patrick GALLINARI, 答辩 2019-7-11.
- ZIAT Ghiles : “A Combination of Abstract Interpretation and Constraint Programming”, 责任导师 Antoine MINÉ, 答辩 2019-7-3.
- LE FRIOUX Ludovic : “Towards more efficient parallel SAT solving”, 责任导师 Fabrice KORDON, 答辩 2019-7-3.
- HANNOU Fatma : “A model and an algebra of motifs for the representation and interrogation of completeness of relative information”, 责任导师 Bernd AMANN, 答辩 2019-6-28.
- BOURNAT Marjorie : “Graceful Degradation and Speculation for Robots in Highly Dynamic Environments”, 责任导师 Franck PETIT, 答辩 2019-6-27.
- BOURRIER Yannick : “Diagnostic et prise de décision pour la construction de compétences non-techniques en situation critique”, 责任导师 Vanda LUENGO, Catherine GARBAY, 答辩 2019-6-21.
- SOLER Maxime : “Large Data Reduction and Structure Comparison with Topological Data Analysis”, 责任导师 Julien TIERNY, 答辩 2019-6-20.
- MBATCHOU Guy : “Towards a model to support the learning in Learning Management Systems”, 责任导师 Thibault CARRON, 答辩 2019-6-13.
- BENDER Matias Rafael : “Algorithms for sparse polynomial systems : Gröbner bases and resultants”, 责任导师 Jean-Charles FAUGÈRE, 答辩 2019-6-3.
- JEANGOUDOUX Clothilde : “Automatic Test Generation for Numerical Software in the Context of Aircraft Certification”, 责任导师 Stef GRAILLAT, 答辩 2019-5-21.
- BEN YOUNES Hedi : “Multi-modal representation learning towards visual reasoning”, 责任导师 Matthieu CORD, 答辩 2019-5-20.
- CARVER Damien : “Advanced consolidation for dynamic containers”, 责任导师 Sébastien MONNET, 答辩 2019-5-17.
- LEBIS Alexis : “Modèles et outils pour créer et formaliser des processus d’analyses de traces d’interaction dans le contexte du e-learning en vue de leur capitalisation, enrichissement et réutilisation.”, 责任导师 Vanda LUENGO, 答辩 2019-5-16.
- LÉON Aurélia : “Budgeted sequential learning for extreme classification and for the discovery of hierarchy in reinforcement learning”, 责任导师 Ludovic DENOYER, 答辩 2019-5-10.
- DE ARAUJO João Paulo : “A Communication-Efficient Causal Broadcast Publish/Subscribe System”, 责任导师 Pierre SENS, 答辩 2019-4-5.
- GUILLON Arthur : “Regularization operators for fuzzy subspace clustering”, 责任导师 Christophe MARSALA, 答辩 2019-3-1.
- SUZANNE Thibault : “Verification by Abstract Interpretation Under Weakly Consistent Memory”, 责任导师 Antoine MINÉ, 答辩 2019-2-26.
- GUEUNET Charles : “High Performance Level-set based Topological Data Analysis”, 责任导师 Julien TIERNY, 答辩 2019-2-15.
- LEMAITRE Florian : “Tracking haute fréquence pour architectures SIMD : optimisation de la reconstruction LHCb”, 责任导师 Lionel LACASSAGNE, 答辩 2019-2-13.
- CARRASCAL MANZANARES Carlos : “Parallélisation d’un code éléments finis spectraux. Application au contrôle non destructif par ultrasons”, 责任导师 Lionel LACASSAGNE, 答辩 2019-2-8.
- CEROVIC Danilo : “Resilient and highly performant network architecture for virtualized data centers”, 责任导师 Guy PUJOLLE, 答辩 2019-2-7.